USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Dandelion

Fermented Dandelion

KefiFood Fermented Dandelion is a certified organic Fermented Dandelion liquid produced by a monitored process and used as a base for creating various types of fermented, alive and functional foods.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Taraxacum officinale F.H. Wigg. aggr.
Common Name:Dandelion, Lion's tooth
Used Part:Roots
Fermented Dandelion
Fermented Dandelion
Fermented Dandelion


Product Features

Taste:Sour dandelion
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
List of ingredients:Water, organic dandelion roots, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place.

Healty Benefits

Nutrients after fermentation


Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

Become a
KefiPlant Client