USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Agrimony

Fermented Agrimony

KefiNutra Fermented Agrimony is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Agrimony. This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Common Name:Agrimony, Church steeples, Cockleburr
Used Part:Aerial parts

Eupatoria refers to Mithridates Eupator, a king who was a renowned concoctor of herbal remedies. Agrimonia eupatoria has long been used to cure many diseases, such as tumors, and Trichomonas vaginitis.

Fermented Agrimony
Fermented Agrimony
Fermented Agrimony


Product Features

Taste:Sour agrimony
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
List of ingredients:Water, organic agrimony aerial parts, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

  • Support healthy digestion;
  • Increase the flow of urine to relieve water retention;
  • Help gastrointestinal disorder;
  • Prevent cardiovascular disease;
  • Low blood pressure;
  • Beneficial for cholesterol levels;
  • Antimicrobial and antioxydant effects;
  • Increase vital energy.

Nutrients after fermentation


Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

Become a
KefiPlant Client