USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Astragalus

Fermented Astragalus

KefiNutra Fermented Astragalus  is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Astragalus . This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Astragalus membranaceus Bunge (= Astragalus monogholicus Bunge)
Common Name:Astraglus, Membranous milk-vetch
Family:Fabaceae
Used Part:Roots

Historically, astragalus has been used in traditional Chinese medicine, usually in combination with other herbs, to support and enhance the immune system. It is still widely used in China for chronic hepatitis and as an adjunctive therapy in cancer.skin conditions. It is also used as an antioxidant and for preserving food as it is antimicrobial.

Fermented Astragalus
Fermented Astragalus
Fermented Astragalus

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:sour astragalus
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=6.5
List of ingredients:Water, organic astragalus roots, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

  • Favor a healthy digestion;
  • Prevent the coronary diseases;
  • Prevent the infections of the respiratory tract;
  • Maintain the renal electrolytic balance;
  • Supply hepatoprotective effects;
  • Favor the immunizing balance; immunostimulant; control of the asthma and the allergies;
  • Antimicrobial protection;
  • Increase the vital energy.

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client