USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Celery

Fermented Celery

KefiNutra Fermented Celery  is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Celery . This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Apium graveolens L. (= Apium lusitanicum Mill.)
Common Name:Celery, Wild Celery
Used Part:Seeds

Celery has a long and prestigious history of use, first as a medicine and then later as a food. The Ancient Greeks used the leaves as laurels to decorate their renowned athletes, while the ancient Romans used it as a seasoning, a tradition that has carried through the centuries.celery Seed has also been used for centuries as a liver/gall bladder support and to reduce inflammation.

Fermented Celery
Fermented Celery
Fermented Celery


Product Features

Taste:Sour celery
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
List of ingredients:Water, organic celery seeds, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

  • Favor a healthy digestion; 
  • Supply an anti-inflammatory protection and analgesic effects; 
  • Get an antibacterial and antiviral protection; 
  • Get effects hepatoprotective and antioxidant; 
  • Favor a healthy digestion; contribute to the balance of the microbial flora; 
  • Stimulate the cellular power production;
  • Stimulate the immune system.


Nutrients after fermentation


Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

Become a
KefiPlant Client