USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Clove

Fermented Clove

KefiNutra Fermented Clove is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Clove. This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Caryophyllus aromaticus L. (= Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & L.M. Perry)
Common Name:Clove, Clove tree
Family:Myrtaceae
Used Part:Flower buds

Cloves are traditionally used as a painkiller for dental emergencies, for increasing intestinal enzyme secretion, for relieving indigestion and constipation and to stimulate the digestive system.

Fermented Clove
Fermented Clove
Fermented Clove

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:sour clove
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=10.0
List of ingredients:Water, organic clove flower buds, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

  • Increase the vital energy;
  • Get anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial effects;
  • Relieve the troubles of teeth;
  • Fight(Dispute) the bad breath;
  • Favor the activity of détoxifiantes enzymes (glutathione S-transferase);
  • Get a hépato-protective effect against the chemical agents;
  • Get antioxidant effects;
  • Support(Bear) a healthy digestion;
  • Contribute to the balance of the intestinal flora;
  • Stimulate the immune system.

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client