USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Passionflower

Fermented Passionflower

KefiNutra Fermented Passionflower is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Passionflower. This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Passiflora incarnata L.
Common Name:Passionflower, Apricot-Vine, Maypop passionflower
Family:Passifloraceae
Used Part:Aerial parts

Passion Flower is traditionally used as a sedative and spasmolytic. Passion Flower is also used to treat neuralgia, dysmenorrhoea, and nervous tachycardia.

Fermented Passionflower
Fermented Passionflower
Fermented Passionflower

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:Sour passionflower
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=5.5
List of ingredients:Water, organic passionflower aerial parts, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place.

Healty Benefits

  • Moderate the anxiety symptoms;
  • Get a relaxing effect;
  • Help to control the irritability and the nervousness;
  • Prevent the gastrointestinal cramps;
  • Help to decrease the dependances sensations (drugs, tobacco, alcohol);
  • Help to prevent the convulsions;
  • Increase the vital energy;
  • Stimulate a healthy digestion;
  • Contribute to the balance of the intestinal flora.

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client