USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Summer Savory

Fermented Summer Savory

KefiNutra Fermented Summer Savory  is a living liquid wholefood supplement of certified organic Fermented Summer Savory . This Tonic is produced  by a symbiotic fementation process and used in it pure form or combined with other types of food supplements.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Satureja hortensis L.
Common Name:Savory, Summer Savory
Family:Lamiaceae
Used Part:Leaves

Savory is indigenous to Southern Europe and the Mediterranean region. Through the centuries, summer savory have been used to soothe stomach pains, curb flatulence, to promote the health of female reproductive system, and as an aphrodisiac.

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:Sour summer savory
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=5.5
List of ingredients:Water, organic savory leaves, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client