USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Dandelion

Fermented Dandelion

KefiSkin Fermented Dandelion is a certified organic Fermented Dandelion liquid used as a ingredient in topic formulas for body and skin treatments, as well as in cosmetic products.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Taraxacum officinale F.H. Wigg. aggr.
Common Name:Dandelion, Lion's tooth
Family:Asteraceae
Used Part:Roots
Fermented Dandelion
Fermented Dandelion
Fermented Dandelion

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:Sour dandelion
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=5.5
List of ingredients:Water, organic dandelion roots, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place

Healty Benefits

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client