USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Summer Savory

Fermented Summer Savory

KefiViva Fermented Summer Savory  is a living certified organic Fermented Summer Savory  liquid produced by a monitored bioprocess and is used as a base for creating various types of living, stable and functional beverages.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Satureja hortensis L.
Common Name:Savory, Summer Savory
Family:Lamiaceae
Used Part:Leaves

Savory is indigenous to Southern Europe and the Mediterranean region. Through the centuries, summer savory have been used to soothe stomach pains, curb flatulence, to promote the health of female reproductive system, and as an aphrodisiac.

Documents

Product Features

Apparence:Liquid
Taste:Sour summer savory
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
Brix:=5.5

Healty Benefits

Nutrients after fermentation

img-nutriments-apres-fermentation

Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

img-type-application
Become a
KefiPlant Client