USDA Organic
HomeList of PlantsFermented Wheatgrass

Fermented Wheatgrass

KefiViva Fermented Wheatgrass is a living certified organic fermented fheatgrass liquid produced by a monitored bioprocess and is used as a base for creating various types of living, stable and functional beverages.

Botanical Informations

Botanical Name:Triticum aestivum L.
Common Name:Wheatgrass, Common Wheat
Family:Poaceae (= Gramineae)
Used Part:Grass, Herbs

Wheatgrass is considered as the best natural multivitamin easily and completely assimilated by the human body. In folk medicine, practitioners used wheatgrass to treat cystitis, gout, rheumatic pain, chronic skin disorders, and constipation.

Fermented Wheatgrass
Fermented Wheatgrass
Fermented Wheatgrass


Product Features

Taste:sour wheatgrass
pH:2.0 - 3.5
Acidity:10.0 - 15.0
List of ingredients:Water, organic wheatgrass seeds, organic raw cane sugar, ancient symbiosis of yeasts (Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Dekkera bruxellensis) and bacteria (Acetobacter sp., Gluconoacetobacter sp.)
Lifetime:2 year(s)
Storage:Keep container tightly close in a cool (between 39 and 68°F), dry and dark place.

Healty Benefits

  • Support healthy digestion;
  • Anti-inflammatory;
  • Cures anemia and oxygenates the blood;
  • Detoxifying;
  • Tooth disease prevention;
  • Improves the immune system;
  • Increases vital energy;
  • Contribute to the balance of the intestinal flora.

Nutrients after fermentation


Available Format

Format disponible

Applications Types

Become a
KefiPlant Client